Basketball

--

IMG-1162 (3).jpg
IMG-2754.jpg
IMG-2950 (1).jpg
IMG-6720.jpg
Gradient

Basketball (Coach and Player) Experience

Basketball Head Coach Experience

                                              Basketball Coach Experience

  • North Canyon High School Varsity Girls Basketball                                        Phoenix, AZ           2022-Present

  • Founders Classical Academy Varsity Girls Basketball                                     Lewisville, TX         2020-2022

  • University of Texas of Dallas Men’s Basketball (Volunteer Assistant Coach) Richardson, TX       2020-2021

  • Imagine International Academy of North Texas Varsity Girls                         McKinney, TX         2019-2020

  • United States Basketball Academy of China                                                   Tianjin, China         2019

  • Coram DEO Academy Middle School Boys                                                    Flower Mound, TX 2018-2019                                                              AAU Coach Experience

  • A.Y.G. Sports Development/AAU Basketball Program                                   Dallas, TX                2014-2022

  • Coppell 14U AAU Girls C.G.B.A. Team                                                            Coppell, TX             2013-2014                                                             Highlighted Coaching Achievements

  • Founders Classical Academy Varsity Girls (second year, led team to regional semifinals)            2021-2022

  • A.Y.G. Lakers Multiple Teams (Eight Grapevine League Championships)                                      2021

  • A.YG. Lakers 2029 AAU (Six Tournament Championships)                                                               2021

  • A.Y.G. lakers 2025 AAU (JrNBA Champions)                                                                                      2021

  • A.Y.G. Lakers 2030 AAU (Spurs All American Sports National Champions)                                    2021

  • A.Y.G Lakers 2025 AAU (Future 150 Dallas Battleground 12U Champions)                                    2019

  • A.Y.G. Lakers 17U (League/tournament champions, Elite 8 finish in EYB Classic)                         2019

  • A.Y.G. Lakers Development Teams (Five Grapevine League Championships)                              2014-2019

  • Coppell 14U AAU Girls C.G.B.A. Team (League/Tournament Champions)                                   2013-2014

  • 17U Boys AAU Tournament Team (4th place Atlanta Nationals)                                                     2005

  • Dyess Air Force Base Women’s Team (2nd Place Military March Madness)                                   2004

  • Dyess Air Force Base Men’s Team (4th Place Military March Madness)                                          2004

 

                                   Highlighted Player Achievements

  • Benedictine College (1999-2001)

-Team MVP (2001)

-Three-time Team Defensive Player of the Year (1999-2001)

-Heart of America Athletic Conference (HAAC) All First Team (2001)

-Heart of America Athletic Conference (HAAC) Honorable Mention (1999)

  • United States Air Force (1993-1997)

-Two-time Military basketball team MVP (1996, 1997)

-Two-time Military tournament MVP (1996, 1997)

-First Team All PACAF (1996)

                                                       ----Core Competencies----

*Leadership                                        *Mentorship                                         *Sportsmanship

*Defensive Minded                            *Player & Coaching Experience         *Game Management

*Basketball Scholar                            *Player Development                          *Team Building